Skip to content
completedT20 · 15th Match · World Championship of Legends 2026

Bangladesh Champions vs South Africa Champions

South Africa Champions won by 88 runs

Oct 14, 2026, 03:30 PM UTC · Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Data updated 14h ago · Oct 17, 2026, 09:01 PM UTC
South Africa Champions (S1)210/3 (20 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Faf du Plessisc Rubel Hossain b Kamrul Islam181411129
Wayne Parnellc Jahurul Islam b Abu Jayed221312169
Jean-Paul DuminyNot Out894975182
Morne van Wykc Jahurul Islam b Rubel Hossain301913158
Colin IngramNot Out402532160
Extras: wides 7, no-balls 0, byes 1, leg-byes 3, penalty 0
Fall of wickets: 42 (Faf du Plessis, 4.1 ov) · 46 (Wayne Parnell, 5.3 ov) · 108 (Morne van Wyk, 11.5 ov)
BowlerOMRWEconWDNB
Rubel Hossain3.3047113.4300
Abu Jayed3.302717.7100
Enamul Haque Jnr.302508.3310
Nasir Hossain20180910
Kamrul Islam40361930
Mohammad Mahmudullah4053013.2520
Bangladesh Champions (S2)122/10 (18.5 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Jahurul Islamb Wayne Parnell240050
Rony Talukdarc Sarel Erwee b Robbie Frylinck250040
Fazle Mahmudb Hardus Viljoen240050
Imrul Kayesb Hardus Viljoen11901122
Mohammad Mahmudullahc Sarel Erwee b Shaun von Berg372622142
Nasir Hossainc Shaun von Berg b Robbie Frylinck691067
Arafat Sunnyb Hardus Viljoen313021103
Kamrul Islamlbw b Hardus Viljoen14182078
Enamul Haque Jnr.Not Out7710100
Rubel Hossainb Hardus Viljoen01000
Abu JayedAbsent00000
Extras: wides 3, no-balls 0, byes 4, leg-byes 3, penalty 0
Fall of wickets: 4 (Jahurul Islam, 0.6 ov) · 4 (Rony Talukdar, 1.3 ov) · 9 (Fazle Mahmud, 2.6 ov) · 20 (Imrul Kayes, 4.2 ov) · 29 (Nasir Hossain, 6.2 ov) · 83 (Mohammad Mahmudullah, 12.4 ov) · 102 (Arafat Sunny, 16.2 ov) · 122 (Kamrul Islam, 18.4 ov) · 122 (Rubel Hossain, 18.5 ov)
BowlerOMRWEconWDNB
Wayne Parnell30121400
Robbie Frylinck40202510
Hardus Viljoen3.501654.1700
Marchant de Lange40280710
Aaron Phangiso202201100
Shaun von Berg201718.510
We use optional analytics cookies to understand readership. Cookie policy