Skip to content
completedT20 · Semi Final · World Championship of Legends 2026

South Africa Champions vs England Champions

England Champions won by 46 runs

Oct 16, 2026, 11:30 AM UTC · Sharjah Cricket Stadium, Sharjah
Data updated 14h ago · Oct 17, 2026, 09:01 PM UTC
England Champions (S1)189/8 (20 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Ravi Boparac Faf du Plessis b Robbie Frylinck8801100
Dawid Malanc AB de Villiers b Robbie Frylinck270029
Jason Royc & b Robbie Frylinck171511113
Moeen Alic AB de Villiers b Wayne Parnell704136171
Joe Denlyst Morne van Wyk b Aaron Phangiso593053197
Phil Mustardb Hardus Viljoen130033
Samit Patellbw b Hardus Viljoen01000
Toby Roland-Jonesc Jean-Paul Duminy b Aaron Phangiso221321169
Tymal MillsNot Out1100100
Ajmal ShahzadNot Out1100100
Extras: wides 5, no-balls 0, byes 0, leg-byes 3, penalty 0
Fall of wickets: 10 (Ravi Bopara, 2.1 ov) · 11 (Dawid Malan, 2.4 ov) · 51 (Jason Roy, 7.2 ov) · 146 (Moeen Ali, 15.5 ov) · 147 (Phil Mustard, 16.2 ov) · 147 (Samit Patel, 16.3 ov) · 182 (Toby Roland-Jones, 19.3 ov) · 188 (Joe Denly, 19.5 ov)
BowlerOMRWEconWDNB
Robbie Frylinck402536.2520
Wayne Parnell4043110.7500
Hardus Viljoen40282700
Imran Tahir403809.510
Aaron Phangiso3037212.3320
Jean-Paul Duminy101501500
South Africa Champions (S2)143/10 (16.5 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
AB de Villiersc Moeen Ali b Tymal Mills251322192
Faf du Plessisc Phil Mustard b Tymal Mills251322192
Jean-Paul Duminyc Joe Denly b Toby Roland-Jones480050
Morne van Wykc Joe Denly b Tymal Mills312511124
Colin Ingramc Toby Roland-Jones b Samit Patel04000
Sarel Erweec Owais Shah b Samit Patel171610106
Wayne Parnellc Moeen Ali b Ajmal Shahzad11611183
Hardus Viljoenc Owais Shah b Ravi Bopara230067
Robbie Frylinckb Ajmal Shahzad17930189
Aaron Phangisob Ajmal Shahzad02000
Imran TahirNot Out130033
Extras: wides 3, no-balls 1, byes 4, leg-byes 2, penalty 0
Fall of wickets: 52 (AB de Villiers, 4.1 ov) · 53 (Faf du Plessis, 4.6 ov) · 57 (Jean-Paul Duminy, 5.5 ov) · 58 (Colin Ingram, 6.5 ov) · 85 (Sarel Erwee, 10.6 ov) · 97 (Wayne Parnell, 12.1 ov) · 135 (Robbie Frylinck, 15.4 ov) · 135 (Aaron Phangiso, 15.6 ov) · 143 (Morne van Wyk, 16.5 ov) · 143 (Hardus Viljoen, 13.1 ov)
BowlerOMRWEconWDNB
Ryan Sidebottom101211200
Toby Roland-Jones20141700
Tymal Mills2.50173611
Ajmal Shahzad303331100
Samit Patel402726.7520
Moeen Ali302608.6700
Ravi Bopara1081800
We use optional analytics cookies to understand readership. Cookie policy