Skip to content
completedT20 · 17th Match · T20 Spring Challenge 2026

Brisbane Heat W vs Adelaide Strikers W

Brisbane Heat W129/10 (17.5)

Adelaide Strikers W won by 10 runs

Oct 18, 2026, 03:30 AM UTC · Blacktown Olympic Park No 2 Oval, Rooty Hill, Sydney
Data updated 6h ago · Oct 18, 2026, 07:19 AM UTC
Adelaide Strikers W (S1)139/6 (20 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Emma de Brougheb Charli Knott11122092
Elizabeth Worthleyc Grace Harris b Catherine White5120042
Kate Petersonb Grace Harris11201055
Madeline Pennab Sarah Glenn664264157
Bridget Pattersonb Lily Bassingthwaighte290022
Ellie JohnstonNot Out302022150
Eleanor Larosab Catherine White01000
Amanda-Jade WellingtonNot Out5400125
Extras: wides 5, no-balls 0, byes 0, leg-byes 4, penalty 0
Fall of wickets: 15 (Emma de Broughe, 3.3 ov) · 17 (Elizabeth Worthley, 4.2 ov) · 57 (Kate Peterson, 11.4 ov) · 82 (Bridget Patterson, 14.5 ov) · 102 (Madeline Penna, 15.6 ov) · 103 (Eleanor Larosa, 16.3 ov)
BowlerOMRWEconWDNB
Lily Bassingthwaighte402516.2500
Sianna Ginger202201100
Charli Knott402315.7510
Catherine White40202540
Sarah Glenn303011000
Grace Harris2081400
Filippa Suesee1070700
Brisbane Heat W (S2)129/10 (17.5 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Charli Knottst Bridget Patterson b Isabella Malgioglio131201108
Grace Harrisb Eleanor Larosa04000
Georgia Redmaynec Isabella Malgioglio b Courtney Neale4410100
Sianna Gingerrun out (Bridget Patterson)171710100
Annie O'Neilrun out (Amanda-Jade Wellington)322522128
Lucinda Bourkec Bridget Patterson b Emerson Filsell19222086
Filippa Sueseelbw b Madeline Penna240050
Sarah Glennrun out (Madeline Penna)250040
Clodagh Ryalllbw b Eleanor Larosa7710100
Lily Bassingthwaightest Bridget Patterson b Amanda-Jade Wellington4400100
Catherine WhiteNot Out5410125
Extras: wides 9, no-balls 1, byes 2, leg-byes 12, penalty 0
Fall of wickets: 1 (Grace Harris, 0.5 ov) · 29 (Charli Knott, 4.3 ov) · 67 (Sianna Ginger, 9.5 ov) · 86 (Annie O'Neil, 12.1 ov) · 92 (Filippa Suesee, 13.1 ov) · 105 (Sarah Glenn, 15.1 ov) · 110 (Lucinda Bourke, 15.3 ov) · 121 (Lily Bassingthwaighte, 16.4 ov) · 129 (Georgia Redmayne, 2.3 ov) · 129 (Clodagh Ryall, 17.5 ov)
BowlerOMRWEconWDNB
Eleanor Larosa3.502125.4840
Madeline Penna301715.6700
Courtney Neale302217.3310
Isabella Malgioglio302217.3330
Emerson Filsell20161811
Amanda-Jade Wellington301715.6700
We use optional analytics cookies to understand readership. Cookie policy