Skip to content
completedT20 · 8th Match · T20 Spring Challenge 2026

Melbourne Renegades W vs Melbourne Stars W

Melbourne Renegades W won by 1 run

Oct 14, 2026, 03:30 AM UTC · Bankstown Oval, Sydney
Data updated 14h ago · Oct 17, 2026, 09:02 PM UTC
Melbourne Renegades W (S1)180/4 (20 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Annie Wikmanc Carly Leeson b Sophie Day5100050
Courtney Webbc Georgia Prestwidge b Zoe Samuel8253140155
Sophie Reidb Zoe Samuel443452129
Tess Flintoffc Rhys McKenna b Sophie Day301850167
Olivia PorterNot Out560083
Extras: wides 9, no-balls 1, byes 0, leg-byes 4, penalty 0
Fall of wickets: 26 (Annie Wikman, 3.5 ov) · 108 (Sophie Reid, 13.2 ov) · 159 (Courtney Webb, 17.5 ov) · 180 (Tess Flintoff, 19.6 ov)
BowlerOMRWEconWDNB
Sophie Day402526.2500
Rhys McKenna303001030
Aanliya Cheeran3032010.6760
Zoe Samuel4041210.2501
Georgia Prestwidge30270900
Maisy Gibson30210700
Melbourne Stars W (S2)179/6 (20 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Meg Lanningc Lucy Wilson b Annabell Glossop523471153
Rhys McKennac Sophie Reid b Tarah Staines554561122
Carly Leesonc Milly Illingworth b Tess Flintoff271731159
Indigo Noblec & b Tess Flintoff7510140
Naomi Stalenbergc Milly Illingworth b Tess Flintoff02000
Georgia Prestwidgec Tarah Staines b Tess Flintoff01000
Zoe SamuelNot Out281331215
Maisy GibsonNot Out230067
Extras: wides 7, no-balls 0, byes 0, leg-byes 1, penalty 0
Fall of wickets: 94 (Meg Lanning, 11.1 ov) · 141 (Rhys McKenna, 15.5 ov) · 141 (Carly Leeson, 16.1 ov) · 141 (Naomi Stalenberg, 16.3 ov) · 141 (Georgia Prestwidge, 16.4 ov) · 160 (Indigo Noble, 18.1 ov)
BowlerOMRWEconWDNB
Sara Kennedy202201150
Milly Illingworth3034011.3310
Tess Flintoff40324810
Tarah Staines4043110.7500
Lucy Wilson30240800
Annabell Glossop201115.500
Olivia Porter20120600
We use optional analytics cookies to understand readership. Cookie policy