Skip to content
completedT20 · 10th Match · T20 Spring Challenge 2026

Brisbane Heat W vs ACT Meteors W

Brisbane Heat W86/4 (14.1)
ACT Meteors W83/10 (17.3)

Brisbane Heat W won by 6 wickets (with 35 balls remaining)

Oct 16, 2026, 03:30 AM UTC · Raby Oval No. 1, Campbelltown, Sydney
Data updated 16h ago · Oct 17, 2026, 09:01 PM UTC
ACT Meteors W (S1)83/10 (17.3 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Shivani MehtaNot Out474640102
Paris Bowdlerlbw b Sianna Ginger781088
Grace Lyonsb Sianna Ginger01000
Rachel Carrollc Clodagh Ryall b Sianna Ginger160017
Caitlin Mairc Clodagh Ryall b Sarah Glenn390033
Zoe Cookec & b Grace Harris7101070
Amber Smithb Lucinda Bourke05000
Stella Wildeb Clodagh Ryall250040
Angelina Genfordc Grace Harris b Catherine White160017
Anesu Mushangweb Clodagh Ryall150020
Amy Hunterb Sianna Ginger05000
Extras: wides 12, no-balls 1, byes 0, leg-byes 1, penalty 0
Fall of wickets: 8 (Paris Bowdler, 1.4 ov) · 8 (Grace Lyons, 1.5 ov) · 10 (Rachel Carroll, 3.4 ov) · 19 (Caitlin Mair, 6.6 ov) · 31 (Zoe Cooke, 9.2 ov) · 36 (Amber Smith, 10.3 ov) · 48 (Stella Wilde, 12.1 ov) · 53 (Angelina Genford, 13.6 ov) · 69 (Anesu Mushangwe, 15.4 ov) · 83 (Amy Hunter, 17.3 ov)
BowlerOMRWEconWDNB
Lily Bassingthwaighte30210700
Sianna Ginger2.32642.430
Sarah Glenn2061300
Catherine White3091300
Bonnie Berry20160811
Grace Harris2161300
Lucinda Bourke101011030
Clodagh Ryall2082450
Brisbane Heat W (S2)86/4 (14.1 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Grace Harrisb Anesu Mushangwe181040180
Annie O'Neilc & b Shivani Mehta17243071
Sianna Gingerlbw b Amber Smith15161094
Mikayla WrigleyNot Out201820111
Sarah Glennb Shivani Mehta04000
Lucinda BourkeNot Out10131077
Extras: wides 4, no-balls 0, byes 1, leg-byes 1, penalty 0
Fall of wickets: 19 (Grace Harris, 1.6 ov) · 48 (Annie O'Neil, 7.1 ov) · 56 (Sianna Ginger, 8.5 ov) · 62 (Sarah Glenn, 10.4 ov)
BowlerOMRWEconWDNB
Zoe Cooke101601600
Anesu Mushangwe401513.7510
Amy Hunter2080400
Angelina Genford201708.500
Stella Wilde1090900
Shivani Mehta2.101426.4630
Amber Smith20512.500
We use optional analytics cookies to understand readership. Cookie policy