Skip to content
completedT20 · 12th Match · T20 Spring Challenge 2026

Hobart Hurricanes W vs Perth Scorchers W

Perth Scorchers W won by 30 runs

Oct 16, 2026, 11:00 PM UTC · Blacktown International Sportspark, Rooty Hill, Sydney, New South Wales
Data updated 14h ago · Oct 17, 2026, 08:31 PM UTC
Perth Scorchers W (S1)166/8 (20 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Katie Macklbw b Ruth Johnston6840120170
Ines McKeonlbw b Molly Strano10620167
Mikayla Hinkleyc Ayaka Stafford b Ella Hayward282031140
Chloe Piparob Ayaka Stafford18201090
Rebecca McGrathrun out (Ayaka Stafford)3300100
Ruby StrangeCatch Out b Ayaka Stafford3300100
Taneale Peschelc Heather Graham b Ayaka Stafford02000
Lilly Millsb Ayaka Stafford250040
Alyssa DermodyNot Out141020140
Amy EdgarNot Out131110118
Extras: wides 5, no-balls 0, byes 1, leg-byes 1, penalty 0
Fall of wickets: 21 (Ines McKeon, 2.1 ov) · 75 (Mikayla Hinkley, 8.2 ov) · 116 (Katie Mack, 12.1 ov) · 126 (Rebecca McGrath, 13.3 ov) · 131 (Ruby Strange, 14.3 ov) · 131 (Taneale Peschel, 14.5 ov) · 139 (Chloe Piparo, 16.2 ov) · 140 (Lilly Mills, 16.4 ov)
BowlerOMRWEconWDNB
Ira Aery202201100
Heather Graham3035011.6700
Molly Strano40361910
Ayaka Stafford401944.7500
Ella Hayward40241640
Ruth Johnston302819.3300
Hobart Hurricanes W (S2)136/5 (20 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Kate Pellec Rebecca McGrath b Amy Edgar433241134
Mia Barwickc Shay Manolini b Amy Edgar170014
Rachel Trenamanb Rebecca McGrath171520113
Heather Grahamc Mikayla Hinkley b Amy Edgar7100070
Tabatha Savillec Amy Edgar b Ruby Strange191920100
Ella HaywardNot Out26282093
Ruth JohnstonNot Out17930189
Extras: wides 5, no-balls 0, byes 1, leg-byes 0, penalty 0
Fall of wickets: 17 (Mia Barwick, 2.3 ov) · 54 (Rachel Trenaman, 7.4 ov) · 70 (Kate Pelle, 10.3 ov) · 72 (Heather Graham, 10.6 ov) · 112 (Tabatha Saville, 17.3 ov)
BowlerOMRWEconWDNB
Taneale Peschel202201100
Ruby Strange402917.2540
Amy Edgar40203510
Shay Manolini402606.500
Lilly Mills402606.500
Rebecca McGrath20121600
We use optional analytics cookies to understand readership. Cookie policy