Skip to content
completedT20 · 11th Match · T20 Spring Challenge 2026

Sydney Thunder W vs Melbourne Renegades W

Sydney Thunder W won by 5 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)

Oct 16, 2026, 11:00 PM UTC · Blacktown Olympic Park No 2 Oval, Rooty Hill, Sydney
Data updated 13h ago · Oct 17, 2026, 08:31 PM UTC
Melbourne Renegades W (S1)120/9 (20 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Courtney Webbc Laura Harris b Alex Mavros272340117
Sophie Reidc & b Samantha Bates12920133
Olivia Porterc Hasrat Gill b Alex Mavros7100070
Annie Wikmanb Hasrat Gill11131085
Olivia Henryc Anika Learoyd b Jemma Barsby12910133
Milly Illingworthc Samantha Bates b Emily Powell250040
Lucy Wilsonc Jemma Barsby b Alex Mavros470057
Tarah Stainesc Nicola Hancock b Alex Mavros460067
Annabell GlossopNot Out212110100
Sara Kennedyb Samantha Bates5130038
Ava DruryNot Out250040
Extras: wides 4, no-balls 1, byes 1, leg-byes 7, penalty 0
Fall of wickets: 25 (Sophie Reid, 2.5 ov) · 45 (Olivia Porter, 6.1 ov) · 60 (Annie Wikman, 8.5 ov) · 62 (Courtney Webb, 9.1 ov) · 78 (Milly Illingworth, 10.6 ov) · 80 (Olivia Henry, 11.3 ov) · 88 (Tarah Staines, 13.1 ov) · 89 (Lucy Wilson, 13.4 ov) · 113 (Sara Kennedy, 18.3 ov)
BowlerOMRWEconWDNB
Samantha Bates40202500
Nicola Hancock302608.6711
Jemma Barsby402917.2500
Hasrat Gill401714.2500
Alex Mavros401142.7530
Emily Powell1091900
Sydney Thunder W (S2)122/5 (18.5 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Tahlia Wilsonc Sophie Reid b Milly Illingworth03000
Anika Learoydc Courtney Webb b Annabell Glossop382631146
Emily Powellc Lucy Wilson b Annabell Glossop16250064
Heather KnightNot Out333350100
Laura Harrisc Lucy Wilson b Sara Kennedy8131062
Lucy Finnb Ava Drury9910100
Alex MavrosNot Out350060
Extras: wides 8, no-balls 1, byes 0, leg-byes 6, penalty 0
Fall of wickets: 9 (Tahlia Wilson, 1.1 ov) · 61 (Anika Learoyd, 8.4 ov) · 62 (Emily Powell, 8.6 ov) · 96 (Laura Harris, 14.3 ov) · 110 (Lucy Finn, 17.1 ov)
BowlerOMRWEconWDNB
Sara Kennedy30181640
Milly Illingworth401112.7510
Olivia Porter20160811
Tarah Staines30210700
Lucy Wilson2.501806.3510
Annabell Glossop201929.510
Ava Drury201316.500
We use optional analytics cookies to understand readership. Cookie policy