Skip to content
completedT20 · 16th Match · T20 Spring Challenge 2026

Sydney Thunder W vs Perth Scorchers W

Sydney Thunder W93/2 (13.1)
Perth Scorchers W92/10 (18.2)

Sydney Thunder W won by 8 wickets(with 41 balls remaining)

Oct 18, 2026, 03:30 AM UTC · Blacktown International Sportspark, Rooty Hill, Sydney, New South Wales
Data updated 2h ago · Oct 18, 2026, 07:19 AM UTC
Perth Scorchers W (S1)92/10 (18.2 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Katie Mackc Samantha Bates b Tara French6610100
Ines McKeonb Hasrat Gill9141064
Mikayla Hinkleyc Nicola Hancock b Jemma Barsby232230105
Chloe Piparob Nicola Hancock370043
Chloe Ainsworthc Anika Learoyd b Lucy Finn171420121
Alyssa Dermodyc Jemma Barsby b Hasrat Gill10150067
Lilly Millsb Hasrat Gill120050
Taneale Peschelc Hasrat Gill b Samantha Bates7710100
Amy Edgarc Laura Harris b Jemma Barsby480050
Shay ManoliniNot Out160017
Ebony Hoskinlbw b Lucy Finn7101070
Extras: wides 2, no-balls 1, byes 0, leg-byes 1, penalty 0
Fall of wickets: 6 (Katie Mack, 0.6 ov) · 25 (Ines McKeon, 5.4 ov) · 42 (Mikayla Hinkley, 7.4 ov) · 44 (Chloe Piparo, 8.2 ov) · 69 (Chloe Ainsworth, 12.4 ov) · 71 (Alyssa Dermody, 13.1 ov) · 72 (Lilly Mills, 13.4 ov) · 83 (Taneale Peschel, 16.2 ov) · 83 (Amy Edgar, 15.3 ov) · 92 (Ebony Hoskin, 18.2 ov)
BowlerOMRWEconWDNB
Tara French30121410
Samantha Bates30812.6700
Nicola Hancock30181610
Hasrat Gill402135.2500
Lucy Finn2.20142601
Jemma Barsby31182600
Sydney Thunder W (S2)93/2 (13.1 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Emily Powellc Shay Manolini b Lilly Mills11151073
Jemma Barsbyb Amy Edgar24323075
Anika LearoydNot Out312250141
Laura HarrisNot Out191021190
Extras: wides 6, no-balls 0, byes 0, leg-byes 2, penalty 0
Fall of wickets: 25 (Emily Powell, 4.4 ov) · 68 (Jemma Barsby, 11.1 ov)
BowlerOMRWEconWDNB
Chloe Ainsworth402606.510
Ebony Hoskin101201230
Amy Edgar302518.3310
Lilly Mills3.101314.1100
Taneale Peschel201507.510
We use optional analytics cookies to understand readership. Cookie policy