Skip to content
completedT20 · 18th Match · T20 Spring Challenge 2026

Sydney Sixers W vs Melbourne Stars W

Melbourne Stars W won by 5 wickets (with 0 ball remaining)

Oct 18, 2026, 08:00 AM UTC · Blacktown International Sportspark, Rooty Hill, Sydney, New South Wales
Data updated 3h ago · Oct 18, 2026, 11:24 AM UTC
Sydney Sixers W (S1)155/8 (20 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Elsa Hunterc Maisy Gibson b Carly Leeson6541120159
Lauren Kuac Samara Dulvin b Carly Leeson161211133
Erin Burnsc Charli Mclennan b Samara Dulvin20233087
Caoimhe Brayb Georgia Prestwidge120050
Courtney Sippelc Georgia Prestwidge b Carly Leeson10140071
Sarah Coytest Charli Mclennan b Maisy Gibson15162094
Lauren Cheatlelbw b Maisy Gibson01000
Frankie NicklinNot Out5400125
Claire Moorec Georgia Prestwidge b Sophie Day8710114
Hayley ZauchNot Out1100100
Extras: wides 7, no-balls 1, byes 4, leg-byes 2, penalty 0
Fall of wickets: 57 (Lauren Kua, 5.2 ov) · 111 (Elsa Hunter, 11.6 ov) · 114 (Erin Burns, 13.1 ov) · 114 (Caoimhe Bray, 12.5 ov) · 139 (Sarah Coyte, 17.1 ov) · 139 (Lauren Cheatle, 17.2 ov) · 143 (Courtney Sippel, 18.2 ov) · 152 (Claire Moore, 19.4 ov)
BowlerOMRWEconWDNB
Sophie Day403518.7500
Rhys McKenna203001570
Bronte Leishman101001000
Maisy Gibson402225.500
Carly Leeson402536.2500
Samara Dulvin20121600
Georgia Prestwidge30151501
Melbourne Stars W (S2)158/5 (20 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Rhys McKennab Lauren Cheatle01000
Meg Lanningc Elsa Hunter b Sarah Coyte9662113155
Samara Dulvinb Sarah Coyte23293079
Indigo Noblerun out (Lauren Kua)370043
Naomi StalenbergNot Out241921126
Carly Leesonc Lauren Cheatle b Sarah Coyte01000
Georgia PrestwidgeNot Out4110400
Extras: wides 5, no-balls 0, byes 0, leg-byes 3, penalty 0
Fall of wickets: 64 (Samara Dulvin, 9.3 ov) · 82 (Indigo Noble, 12.2 ov) · 154 (Meg Lanning, 19.4 ov) · 154 (Carly Leeson, 19.5 ov)
BowlerOMRWEconWDNB
Lauren Cheatle413418.500
Caoimhe Bray40200550
Frankie Nicklin403508.7500
Juliette Morton101701700
Sarah Coyte402135.2500
Erin Burns302809.3300
We use optional analytics cookies to understand readership. Cookie policy