Skip to content
liveODI · 1st Match · Tri-Series 2026

Pakistan vs Sri Lanka

Pakistan305/10 (49.5)
Sri Lanka83/3 (17.5)

Target 306 runs

Oct 18, 2026, 08:00 AM UTC · Rawalpindi Cricket Stadium, Rawalpindi
Data updated 0s ago · Oct 18, 2026, 02:08 PM UTC
Pakistan (S1)305/10 (49.5 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Fakhar Zamanc Sachindu Colombage b Dilshan Madushanka16192184
Saim Ayubc Janith Liyanage b Dilshan Madushanka780188
Babar Azamc Pavan Rathnayake b Eshan Malinga45576079
Saad Baigc Sachindu Colombage b Eshan Malinga39403298
Salman Aghac Dasun Shanaka b Asitha Fernando10790101119
Hasan Nawazc Pavan Rathnayake b Asitha Fernando37492276
Arafat Minhasc Kamindu Mendis b Asitha Fernando181520120
Faheem Ashrafc Kusal Mendis b Eshan Malinga6600100
Shaheen AfridiNot Out131220108
Naseem Shahlbw b Eshan Malinga01000
Haris Raufrun out (Sahan Arachchige)04000
Extras: wides 11, no-balls 2, byes 0, leg-byes 4, penalty 0
Fall of wickets: 23 (Saim Ayub, 3.4 ov) · 32 (Fakhar Zaman, 5.5 ov) · 106 (Babar Azam, 19.4 ov) · 118 (Saad Baig, 21.5 ov) · 215 (Hasan Nawaz, 37.2 ov) · 279 (Arafat Minhas, 44.6 ov) · 291 (Salman Agha, 46.5 ov) · 293 (Faheem Ashraf, 47.2 ov) · 293 (Naseem Shah, 47.3 ov) · 305 (Haris Rauf, 49.5 ov)
BowlerOMRWEconWDNB
Asitha Fernando1015935.930
Dilshan Madushanka1006726.711
Dasun Shanaka704105.8610
Eshan Malinga9.504644.6820
Sachindu Colombage1006106.140
Kamindu Mendis201909.501
Sahan Arachchige1080800
Sri Lanka (S2)83/3 (17.5 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Kamindu Mendisc Faheem Ashraf b Shaheen Afridi44504088
Avishka Fernandoc Faheem Ashraf b Naseem Shah591056
Kusal Mendisc Saim Ayub b Faheem Ashraf19342056
Pavan RathnayakeNot Out4140029
Extras: wides 10, no-balls 0, byes 0, leg-byes 1, penalty 0
Fall of wickets: 30 (Avishka Fernando, 5.3 ov) · 66 (Kusal Mendis, 13.5 ov) · 83 (Kamindu Mendis, 17.5 ov)
BowlerOMRWEconWDNB
Shaheen Afridi4.502515.1720
Naseem Shah50201450
Haris Rauf401704.2510
Faheem Ashraf30151520
Arafat Minhas1050500
We use optional analytics cookies to understand readership. Cookie policy