Skip to content
abandonedT20I · 5th T20I · Twenty20 International 2026

India vs West Indies

India118/5 (7.4)

No result

Oct 17, 2026, 01:30 PM UTC · M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
Data updated 0s ago · Oct 18, 2026, 12:40 PM UTC
India (S1)118/5 (7.4 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Sanju Samsonb Shamar Springer16721229
Abhishek Sharmac Shamar Joseph b Keemo Paul6401150
Ishan Kishanc Rovman Powell b Shamar Joseph301032300
Shreyas Iyerc Shamar Joseph b Keemo Paul221420157
Tilak Varmab Shamar Springer7600117
Naman DhirNot Out24613400
Extras: wides 12, no-balls 1, byes 0, leg-byes 0, penalty 0
Fall of wickets: 13 (Abhishek Sharma, 0.5 ov) · 45 (Ishan Kishan, 2.3 ov) · 66 (Sanju Samson, 4.1 ov) · 88 (Shreyas Iyer, 6.1 ov) · 118 (Tilak Varma, 7.4 ov)
BowlerOMRWEconWDNB
Keemo Paul203421761
Romario Shepherd102402410
Shamar Joseph101811810
Gudakesh Motie2025012.520
Shamar Springer1.4017210.220
We use optional analytics cookies to understand readership. Cookie policy