Skip to content
completedT20I · 4th T20I · Twenty20 International 2026

India vs West Indies

India223/10 (19.3)
West Indies247/3 (20)

West Indies won by 24 runs

Oct 14, 2026, 01:30 PM UTC · Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
Data updated 16h ago · Oct 17, 2026, 09:01 PM UTC
West Indies (S1)247/3 (20 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Shai HopeNot Out1025049204
Jewel Andrewlbw b Axar Patel211621131
Shimron Hetmyerc & b Prince Yadav331242275
Rovman Powellc Sanju Samson b Arshdeep Singh241721141
Sherfane RutherfordNot Out492643188
Extras: wides 13, no-balls 1, byes 0, leg-byes 4, penalty 0
Fall of wickets: 52 (Jewel Andrew, 4.2 ov) · 110 (Shimron Hetmyer, 8.2 ov) · 156 (Rovman Powell, 12.5 ov)
BowlerOMRWEconWDNB
Mayank Yadav405201361
Arshdeep Singh405211360
Prince Yadav40361910
Axar Patel4045111.2500
Naman Dhir101901900
Nitish Kumar Reddy303901300
India (S2)223/10 (19.3 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Sanju Samsonc Shimron Hetmyer b Keemo Paul562364243
Abhishek Sharmac Shamar Springer b Gudakesh Motie292431121
Ishan Kishanc Jewel Andrew b Keemo Paul6301200
Shreyas Iyerc Jewel Andrew b Shamar Springer161120145
Tilak Varmac Rovman Powell b Romario Shepherd432523172
Naman Dhirst Shai Hope b Gudakesh Motie01000
Nitish Kumar Reddyc Rovman Powell b Keemo Paul412014205
Axar Patelc Sherfane Rutherford b Keemo Paul350060
Prince Yadavb Keemo Paul01000
Arshdeep SinghRetired Out5410125
Mayank YadavNot Out01000
Extras: wides 16, no-balls 1, byes 4, leg-byes 3, penalty 0
Fall of wickets: 60 (Sanju Samson, 4.1 ov) · 67 (Ishan Kishan, 4.4 ov) · 97 (Shreyas Iyer, 8.2 ov) · 130 (Abhishek Sharma, 11.3 ov) · 130 (Naman Dhir, 11.4 ov) · 200 (Tilak Varma, 16.6 ov) · 212 (Nitish Kumar Reddy, 18.2 ov) · 212 (Prince Yadav, 18.3 ov) · 213 (Axar Patel, 18.5 ov) · 223 (Arshdeep Singh, 19.3 ov)
BowlerOMRWEconWDNB
Roston Chase4043010.7510
Shamar Joseph2.3047018.871
Romario Shepherd3032110.6710
Keemo Paul4041510.2550
Shamar Springer404011020
Gudakesh Motie201326.500
We use optional analytics cookies to understand readership. Cookie policy