Skip to content
completedT20 · 37th Match · CSA T20 Challenge 2026

Western Province vs Rocks (Boland)

Western Province176/4 (19.5)
Rocks (Boland)174/7 (20)

Western Province won by 6 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)

Oct 14, 2026, 04:00 PM UTC · Newlands, Cape Town
Data updated 17h ago · Oct 17, 2026, 09:01 PM UTC
Rocks (Boland) (S1)174/7 (20 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Blayde Capelllbw b Josh Breed503661139
Gavin Kaplanb Tshepo Moreki311422221
Lehan Bothast Daniel Smith b Mihlali Mpongwana121010120
Neil Brandc Kashief Joseph b Oliver Whitehead231810128
Jason Muirheadc Daniel Smith b Oliver Whitehead121001120
Jhedli Van Briesieslbw b George Linde690067
Nathan Jacobsb Josh Breed150020
Imran ManackNot Out241221200
Glenton StuurmanNot Out7600117
Extras: wides 6, no-balls 0, byes 2, leg-byes 0, penalty 0
Fall of wickets: 66 (Gavin Kaplan, 5.1 ov) · 98 (Lehan Botha, 9.5 ov) · 101 (Blayde Capell, 10.3 ov) · 134 (Neil Brand, 14.3 ov) · 135 (Jason Muirhead, 14.5 ov) · 137 (Nathan Jacobs, 16.1 ov) · 151 (Jhedli Van Briesies, 17.5 ov)
BowlerOMRWEconWDNB
George Linde403418.500
Raeeq Daniels202401210
Tshepo Moreki302016.6710
Oliver Whitehead20182910
Asakhe Tsaka201306.500
Josh Breed403027.500
Mihlali Mpongwana303311130
Western Province (S2)176/4 (19.5 ov)
BatterDismissalRB4s6sSR
Jiveshan Pillayb Imran Manack10820125
Kashief Josephc Jhedli Van Briesies b Yves Kamanzi824146200
Joshua van Heerdenc Lehan Botha b Neil Brand11151073
Daniel SmithNot Out443630122
Oliver Whiteheadb Lehan Botha131210108
George LindeNot Out10810125
Extras: wides 2, no-balls 1, byes 3, leg-byes 0, penalty 0
Fall of wickets: 11 (Jiveshan Pillay, 1.3 ov) · 60 (Joshua van Heerden, 7.4 ov) · 121 (Kashief Joseph, 13.3 ov) · 158 (Oliver Whitehead, 17.3 ov)
BowlerOMRWEconWDNB
Glenton Stuurman40280700
Imran Manack40321800
Siyabonga Mahima302608.6710
Lehan Botha3035111.6700
Neil Brand20101500
Nathan Jacobs2.502709.5311
Yves Kamanzi101511500
We use optional analytics cookies to understand readership. Cookie policy